Lifevantage $LFVN Read from its own SEC filings · nothing written, nothing inferred

🫧 Edgar looked up LIFEVANTAGE CORP ($LFVN). Last filing: 8-K (5.03 Amendments to Articles or Bylaws; Change in Fiscal Year), 2026-10-05. 9 event filings (8-K) in the past twelve months.

🔖 Exposure: revenue $182.6M (FY2026). Experience: revenue down 20.1% on the year, down 3.0% a year over 4 years; operating margin 3.3%, down from 5.3%. Soundness: equity 54.1% of assets, return on equity 15.1%, payout 46.2% of profit, dividend per share up 1 year running. Credibility: four or more audited years, reasonable weight. Range: 80% of past cases like this landed between $128.5M and $190.8M next year (method v4.1: its own 5-year record of growth weighed at 57% against $100M–1B filers; across 2019–2025, 69.0% landed inside, 83.4% on the one year the method never saw). In a shock year the stress range is $116.3M to $211.7M. A statistical range, not company guidance. Against peers (114 filers, $50M+ revenue, pharmaceutical preparations): operating margin 3.3% against a -3.8% median; growth -20.1% against 13.7%.

Next year, 80%$129M–$191M
Growth, on the year−20.1%
Operating margin3.3%
Equity of assets54.1%
Credibility57%
Track record10 of 12
LIFEVANTAGE CORP against its own record and its peers
Operating marginPeer median -3.8%3.3%Revenue, on the yearPeer median 13.7%-20.1%Equity of assetsPeer median 40.3%54.1%Return on equityPeer median -1.1%15.1%Payout of profitPeer median 40.3%46.2%Gold tick: the median of 13–118 peers with $50M+ revenue in pharmaceutical preparations
Handed back now, or kept to compound · of each dollar of profit
46.2% paid out53.8% keptHanded back per share$0.185up 1 year runningGrowth its own profit can fund8.1%managed -20.1% last year

Gold paid out, navy kept. Kept share × return on equity = the growth it can fund itself. Facts from the filings, not a recommendation.

Speed and cash · fiscal 2025

Cash Compass🐂 Steady earner · steady and paying a dividend, with average cash
Inside viewTurns 5.2% of revenue into operating cash; revenue growing 3.5% a year over three years; pays a dividend.
Outside viewAmong $100M-1B companies: 39th percentile for cash, 43rd for growth. cash growth

Both views must agree for a label · a description, not advice.

Cash flow (op · inv · fin · free)$10M · −$7M · −$8M · $7M
Investment book (cash · short · long)$15M · — · — · current ratio 1.89
Revenue swing · equity of assets9.4% · 53.9%

Lifevantage is growing slower than its size class, with steadier revenue. Its own audited SEC figures.

The figures, as filed

Fiscal year end2026-06-30
Revenue$183M
Revenue, on the year−20.1%
Revenue, a year over the record−3.0%
Operating margin3.3%
Operating margin, prior year5.3%
Net margin2.8%
Research and development$1M · 0.5% of revenue
Total debt—
Equity of assets54.1%
Return on equity15.1%
Payout of profit46.2%
Dividend per share$0.185 · up 1 year running
Earnings per share$0.4
Book value per share$2.64
Revenue per share$14.37
Shares outstanding12,702,000
Audited years read5

Peers: the median of 114 filers with $50M+ revenue in pharmaceutical preparations.

Health HarborLifevantage sails as: New ship

Health watch · 12 monthsDirector or officer change ×4

Sailing speed follows growth: 3.5% a year crosses the harbor in 70 seconds.

🌊 Visit the Bay →

No warning signs on the measures below.

Boat condition = number of warning signs: a serious warning filing in 12 months; liabilities over assets; slow and jumpy; negative operating cash; an 80% revenue range of ±25% or wider. A picture of the signs, not a rating and not investment advice.

Recent filings

Figures are as filed in audited 10-K reports and can move with restatements, acquisitions, disposals or a change in fiscal year. A range set from how past company-years turned out is not a promise about the next one, and says nothing about the share price. Reporting, not investment advice. No price targets and no trading recommendations. Figures from the SEC’s own data · every filing · this page as JSON · ask about another company

1 · Watch

Tell me when they file

Or tap watch on any row above. One note the day they file, from Edgar, each with a one-click stop link. Handled to EU GDPR and Japan APPI standards.

On Bluesky: follow Edgar & Edgarette.

2 · Price it

A new leader’s rebrand and launch

Priced live by the same engine as our estimator, from the catalogue at wholesale.

Price the printing · Open the full estimator

✦ Build the kit yourself
3 · Confirm

Check it with Jenny

Most buyers check what they found, or what their AI found, with one person before they commit. That person is the principal.

Jenny Huang Goodman MPA MSc MHSA, Principal

Book a time (757) 390-0424
Independence. Every range, flag and score on these boards is identical for everyone. Clients of POPS4 or Hako Shikin receive no different numbers, no earlier access and no say in what is published. The service lines shown beside each board describe work we do; they never change the data. For reviewers: Method · Terms of use · Status
Free · unsponsored · source-linked

Clean data. No ads. Not now, not later.

Nine boards reading every SEC filing the day it lands, ten editorial desks publishing daily, an open endpoint other AIs can query, and a 70,000-product house behind all of it. This is the public record end of it.

Every row is a filing.Straight from the company's own SEC document, linked. Nothing written, nothing inferred.
Nobody is watching you read.No ad trackers, no cookies from us. Our page counts are cookieless.
One email, one job.Watch a company and we hold that address for the alert alone. One tap ends it. Never shared, never passed on.
The house pays for this.Corporate event programs, corporate supplies and branded merchandise, since 1997. That is what funds the desks, under the house's own vendor standards.
Free to reuse with credit · CC BY 4.0 · how the boards are built
Data & Disclosure Notice: Edgar and Edgarette are automated software. Every figure on this page is calculated by software from public filings made by companies and funds with the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission (EDGAR) and is published without individual human review. The accuracy and completeness of those filings are the responsibility of the filers; reports can contain errors and can be amended. Figures are shown as filed and as of each filing's date, and this page may be corrected or updated without notice. Ranges, expected returns, rankings, boats and other measures are statistical descriptions of past filings, not ratings, price forecasts, company guidance or recommendations; past results do not guarantee future results. This is general information published for all readers, not advice tailored to any person's portfolio, needs or circumstances, and nothing here is financial, investment, actuarial, legal, tax or other professional advice. Actuaries and other professionals who use these figures remain responsible for reviewing them for reasonableness and consistency against the original filings and for disclosing their reliance on them. No company, fund or reinsurer pays to be included or ranked. Provided as is, without warranty of any kind. Not affiliated with or endorsed by the SEC or by any company, fund or reinsurer named. All trademarks remain the property of their owners.